Archbishop Stephan Nguyễn Như Thể

Archbishop Stephan Nguyễn Như ThểArchbishop Stephan Nguyễn Như Thể

Archbishop Stephan Nguyễn Như Thể

  • Born on 1.12.1935
  • Ordained Priest on 6.1.1962
  • Consecrated Bishop on 7.9.1975
  • Coadjutor Archbishop of Huế on 7.9.1975
  • Resigned Coadjutor Archbishop of Huế on 23.11.1983
  • Archbishop of Huế: 1.3.1998 – 18.8.2012.
Share

     

>> Online: 18 guests