Bishop Paul Nguyễn Văn Hoà

Bishop Paul Nguyễn Văn Hoà

Bishop Paul Nguyễn Văn Hoà

  • Born on 20.7.1931
  • Ordained Priest on 20.12.1959
  • Consecrated Bishop on 5.4.1975
  • Bishop of Phan Thiết: 30.1.1975 – 25.4.1975
  • Bishop of Nha Trang: 25.4.1975 – 24.12.2009
  • President of CBCV: 2001-2007
  • Apostolic Administrator of Ban Mê Thuộc: 17.5.2006 – 21.2.2009.
Share

     

>> Online: 13 guests